Accredited 'A' Grade by NAAC
 

Proposed Building

Members of Finance Committee

Sl.No. Name Designation
Karnataka State Law University "Members of Finance Committee"
1 The Vice-Chancellor Chairman
2 The Principal Secretary to Govt. Department of Law, Justice and Human Rights, Govt. of Karnataka, Vidhan Soudha, Bangalore or his nominee not below the rank of Additional Secretary Member
3 The Secretary to Government , Finance Department , Vidhana Soudha, Bangalore or his nominee Member
4 Prof.C.S. Patil Syndicate Member Member
5 Smt. Marichannamma, Syndicate Member Member
6 Smt. A.G.Asha, Academic Council Member Member
7 The Registrar Member
8 The Finance Officer Ex-Officio Secretary

Members of Library Committee

Sl.No. Name Designation
Karnataka State Law University "Members of Library Committee"  
1 The Vice-Chancellor Chairman
2 Shri M. Partha, Syndicate Member Member
3 Shri Sudhindra Murthy V. Syndicate Member Member
4 Shri K. Venkatachalapathi, Academic Council Member Member
5 Smt Shayida S. Shahnaaz, Academic Council Member Member
6 Director, Karnataka State Law University’s Law School Member
7 The Librarian Member Secretary
Back to Top

Members of Malpractices Consideration Commitee

Sl.No. Name Designation
Karnataka State Law University "Members of Malpractices Consideration Commitee"  
1 Dean, Karnataka State Law University Chairman
2 Dr Shivappa V. Sogi, Syndicate Member Member
3 Smt M.S. Sudhadevi, Syndicate Member Member
4 The Deputy Registrar(Exam) Member Secretary
Back to Top

Members of Purchase Commitee

Sl.No. Name Designation
Karnataka State Law University "Members of Purchase Commitee"  
1 The Vice-Chancellor Chairman
2 Dr. Shambhulingappa Veerappa Hegadal, Syndicate Member Member
3 Dr. Degha Pratima, Academic Council Member Member
4 The Finance Officer KSLU Member
5 The Registrar Member Secretary
Back to Top

Members of Regulations Framing & Review Commitee

Sl.No. Name Designation
Karnataka State Law University "Members of Regulations Framing & Review Commitee"  
1 Shri Ganesh Karnik, Academic Council Member Chairman
2 The Secretary to Government, Department of Parliamentary Affairs and Legislation or his nominee not below the rank of Joint Secretary to Government - Ex-officio Member Member
3 The Secretary to Government , Department of Law or his nominee not below the rank of Addl. Secretary to Government - Ex-officio Member Member
4 Mrs. Hampli Nagamani, Syndicate Member Member
5 The Registrar Member and Convener
6 The Assistnat Registrar( Academic) Convener
Back to Top

Members of SC & ST Students Welfare and Grievances Commitee

Sl.No. Name Designation
Karnataka State Law University "Members of SC & ST Students Welfare and Grievances Commitee"  
1 Smt Marichennamma, Syndicate Member Chairman
2 Smt M.S. Sudhadevi, Syndicate Member Member
3 Shri Suraj S. Nayak, Syndicate Member Member
4 Shri Amarnathan H.D. A.C.Member Member
5 Miss Sharada Sindhe, Assistant Professor Lady member of the faculty
6 The Dharwad District Social Welfare Officer SC Member
7 The Dharwad District Social Welfare Officer ST Member
8 The District Officer Backward Class and Minority Member
9 The Director of SC/ST Student Welfare of the University Member Secretary
Back to Top

Members of Statutes Framing Commitee

Sl.No. Name Designation
Karnataka State Law University "Members of Statutes Framing Commitee"  
1 The Chief Secretary to Government , Parlimentary Affairs, Statutes Framing Department or his nominee Chairman
2 The Secretary to Government , Department of Law, Bangalore or his nominee Member
3 Dr. Shivappa V. Sogi, Syndicate Member Member
4 Shri K.B.Nayak, Academic Council Member Member
5 The Registrar Member
6 The Assistnat Registrar Convener
Back to Top

Members of Students Welfare Committee

Sl.No. Name Designation
Karnataka State Law University "Members of Students Welfare Committee"  
1 The Vice-Chancellor Chairman
2 The Director of Physical Education Member
3 The Resident Medical Officer Member
4 Smt Rajeshwari Ashoka Metagudda, Syndicate Member Member
5 Dr. Shambhulingappa Veerappa Hegadal, Syndicate Member Member
6 Shri Shivappa B. Sogi, Academic Council Member Member
7 The NSS Co-ordinator Member
8 The District Youth Service Officer, Dharwad Member
9 The Registrar Member
10 The Director Student Welfare Officer as the Ex-Officio Member Member Secretary
Back to Top

Members of Women Employees Grevances Redressel Commitee

Sl.No. Name Designation
Karnataka State Law University "Members of Women Employees Grevances Redressel Commitee"  
1 Smt. Rajeshwari Ashoka Metagudda, Syndicate Member Chairman
2 Smt. Shayida S. Shahnaaz, Academic Council Member Member
3 Smt. M.S. Sudha Devi, Academic Council Member Member
4 The Women & Child Development District Officer Member
5 The Director Student Welfare Officer as the Ex-Officio Membe Member Secretary
Back to Top

Works/Building Committee

Sl.No. Name Designation
Karnataka State Law University "Works/Building Committee"  
1 The The Vice-Chancellor Chairman
2 The Superintending Engineer Dharwad Circle, Dharwad(Ex-Officio) / or his nominee not below the rank of Executive Engineer Member
3 The Executive Engineer Electrical O & M Division ( Ex-Officio) Member
4 The Finance Officer KSLU, Hubli(Ex-Officio) Member
5 The Commissioner HDMC, Hubli(Ex-Officio) Member
6 The Deputy Director Land Records (Ex-Officio) / or his nominee not below the rank of Assistant Director Member
7 Shri M. Partha, Syndicate Member Member
8 Sri J.M. Anil Kumar, Syndicate Member Member
9 The Registrar Member
10 The Registrar Evaluation Member
11 The Resident Engineer Member Secretary
Back to Top

Members Of Sports Advisory Committee 2015-17

Sl.No. Name Designation
Karnataka State Law University "Members Of Sports Advisory Committee 2015-17"  
1 The Vice-Chancellor Chairman
2 The Registrar Vice-Chairman
3; Smt. Marichennamma , Syndicate Member Member
4 Shri. Suraj S. Nayak ,Syndicate Member Member
5 Dr. Sapna S. Principal, Bangalore Zone Member
6 Prof. Madivalappa Motalli Principal, Mangalore Zone Member
7 Dr. Chandrashekhar Principal, Gulbarga Zone Member
8 Smt. Sharada Patil Principal, Hubballi Zone Member
9 Mr. Girisha N. P.E.D. Bangalore Zone Member
10 Mr. Shashi Prasad P.E.D. Mangalore Zone Member
11 Mr. V. M. Devaramani P.E.D Gulbarga Zone Member
12 Mr. B. B. Santoji P.E.D. Hubballi Zone Member
13 Dr. Kiran Kumar Kulkarni Eminent Sports Person from Karnataka Member
14 Director of Physical Education, Karnataka State Law University Member Secretary
Back to Top