One moment ...

Members of Finance Committee

The Vice-Chancellor Chairman
The Principal Secretary to Govt. Department of Law, Justice and Human Rights, Govt. of Karnataka, Vidhan Soudha, Bangalore or his nominee not below the rank of Additional Secretary Member
The Secretary to Government, Finance Department, Vidhana Soudha, Bangalore or his nominee Member
4 Prof.C.S. Patil Syndicate Member Member
5 Smt. Marichannamma, Syndicate Member Member
6 Smt. A.G.Asha, Academic Council Member Member
7 The Register Member
8 The Finance Officer Ex-Officio Secretary

 

Members of Library Committee

 1  The Vice-Chancellor Chairman
 2 Shri M. Partha, Syndicate Member Member
 3 Shri Sudhindra Murthy V. Syndicate Member Member
 4 Shri K. Venkatachalapathi, Academic Council Member Member
 5 Smt Shayida S. Shahnaaz, Academic Council Member Member
 6 Director, Karnataka State Law University’s Law School Member
 7 The Librarian Member Secretary

 

Members of Malpractices Consideration Commitee

 1 Dean, Karnataka State Law University Chairman
 2 Dr. Shivappa V. Sogi, Syndicate Member Member
 3 Smt M.S. Sudhadevi, Syndicate Member Member
 4 The Deputy Registrar(Exam) Member Secretary

 

Members of Purchase Commitee

 1  The Vice-Chancellor Chairman
 2 Dr. Shambhulingappa Veerappa Hegadal, Syndicate Member Member
 3 Dr. Degha Pratima, Academic Council Member Member
 4 The Finance Officer KSLU Member
 5 The Register Member Secretary

 

Members of Regulations Framing & Review Commitee

 1  Shri Ganesh Karnik, Academic Council Member Chairman
 2 The Secretary to Government, Department of Parliamentary Affairs and Legislation or his nominee not below the rank of Joint Secretary to Government - Ex-officio Member Member
 3 The Secretary to Government, Department of Law or his nominee not below the rank of Addl. Secretary to Government - Ex-officio Member Member
 4 Mrs. Hampli Nagamani, Syndicate Member Member
 5 The Register Member and Convener
 6 The Assistant Register( Academic) Convenera

 

Members of SC & ST Students Welfare and Grievances Commitee

 1  Smt Marichennamma, Syndicate Member Chairman
 2  Smt M.S. Sudhadevi, Syndicate Member Member
 3 Shri Suraj S. Nayak, Syndicate Member Member
 4 Shri Amarnathan H.D. A.C.Member Member
 5 Miss Sharada Sindhe, Assistant Professor Lady member of the faculty
 6  The Dharwad District Social Welfare Officer SC Member
 7 The Dharwad District Social Welfare Officer ST Member
 8 The District Officer Backward Class and Minority Member
 9 The Director of SC/ST Student Welfare of the University Member Secretary

 

Members of Statutes Framing Commitee

 1  The Chief Secretary to Government, Parliamentary Affairs, Statutes Framing Department or his nominee Chairman
 2 The Secretary to Government,  Department of Law, Bangalore or his nominee Member
 3 Dr. Shivappa V. Sogi, Syndicate Member Member
 4 Shri K.B.Nayak, Academic Council Member Member
 5 The Register Member
 6 The Assistant Registrar Convener

 

Members of Students Welfare Committee

 1  The Vice-Chancellor Chairman
 2   The Director of Physical Education Member
 3  The Resident Medical Officer Member
 4 Smt Rajeshwari Ashoka Metagudda, Syndicate Member Member
 5 Dr. Shambhulingappa Veerappa Hegadal, Syndicate Member Member
 6 Shri Shivappa B. Sogi, Academic Council Member Member
 7 The NSS Co-ordinator Member
 8  The District Youth Service Officer, Dharwad Member
 9 The Register Member
10
The Director Student Welfare Officer as the Ex-Officio Member
Member Secretary

 

Members of Women Employees Grevances Redressel Commitee

 1   Smt. Rajeshwari Ashoka Metagudda, Syndicate Member Chairman
 2  Smt. Shayida S. Shahnaaz, Academic Council Member Member
 3  Smt. M.S. Sudha Devi, Academic Council Member Member
 4 The Women & Child Development District Officer Member
 5 The Director Student Welfare Officer as the Ex-Officio Membe Member Secretary

 

Works/Building Committee

 1  The The Vice-Chancellor Chairman
 2  The Superintending Engineer Dharwad Circle, Dharwad(Ex-Officio) / or his nominee not below the rank of Executive Engineer Member
 3 The Executive Engineer Electrical O & M Division ( Ex-Officio) Member
 4 The Finance Officer KSLU, Hubli(Ex-Officio) Member
 5 The Commissioner HDMC, Hubli(Ex-Officio) Member
 6 The Deputy Director Land Records (Ex-Officio) / or his nominee not below the rank of Assistant Director Member
 7 Shri M. Partha, Syndicate Member Member
 8 Sri J.M. Anil Kumar, Syndicate Member Member
 9 The Register Member
10 The Register Evaluation Member
11 The Resident Engineer Member Secretary

 

Members Of Sports Advisory Committee 2015-17

 1  The Vice-Chancellor Chairman
 2 The Register Vice-Chairman
 3 Smt. Marichennamma , Syndicate Member Member
 4 Shri. Suraj S. Nayak ,Syndicate Member Member
 5 Dr. Sapna S. Principal, Bangalore Zone Member
 6  Prof. Madivalappa Motalli Principal, Mangalore Zone Member
 7 Dr. Chandrashekhar Principal, Gulbarga Zone Member
 8  Smt. Sharada Patil Principal, Hubballi Zone Member
 9 Mr. Girisha N. P.E.D. Bangalore Zone Member
10 Mr. Shashi Prasad P.E.D. Mangalore Zone Member
11 Mr. V. M. Devaramani P.E.D Gulbarga Zone Member
12 Mr. B. B. Santoji P.E.D. Hubballi Zone Member
13 Dr. Kiran Kumar Kulkarni Eminent Sports Person from Karnataka Member
14 Director of Physical Education, Karnataka State Law University Member Secretary

 

Back To Top